info@asbaaruba.com
(+297) 583-1920 / 583-1474

Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa extention

Turist Visa Aruba

Turist Visa Extention

 Requirements for entry into Aruba as a tourist

People who are considered a tourist are those who travel to Aruba for one of the following purposes: vacation and relaxation, sport, health reasons, family matters, study, religious purposes or a business visit.
Wishing to extend your tourist visa?

Our Team can Help you with the complete documentation process involved.

The following documents have to be presented:

  • Original application form for extension of tourist stay that can be provided by our company.
  • Copy of the profile page and all the written and stamped pages of the petitioner’s passport, valid for at least another 3 months when the extension is applied for;
  • Copy Embarkation-Disembarkation card (ED-card);
  • Copy valid return ticket;
  • Copy of travel insurance (medical and liability) valid for the duration of the extended stay;
  • If the petitioner is not staying at his own private residence or at a hotel/resort, he needs to present a declaration of guarantee from a resident of Aruba who will act as guarantor for their stay.