(+297) 583-1920 / 583-1474

    Tourist Visa

    Tourist Visa Extension

    Tourist Visa Aruba

    Turist Visa Extension

     Requirements for entry into Aruba as a tourist

    People who are considered a tourist are those who travel to Aruba for one of the following purposes: vacation and relaxation, sport, health reasons, family matters, study, religious purposes or a business visit.
    Want to extend your tourist visa?
    Our Team can help you with the complete documentation process involved.
    The following documents have to be presented:
    • Original application form for extension of tourist stay that can be provided by our company.
    • Copy of the profile page and all the written and stamped pages of the petitioner’s passport, valid for at least another 3 months when the extension is applied for;
    • Copy Embarkation-Disembarkation card (ED-card);
    • Copy valid return ticket;
    • Copy of travel insurance (medical and liability) valid for the duration of the extended stay;
    • If the petitioner is not staying at his own private residence or at a hotel/resort, he needs to present a declaration of guarantee from a resident of Aruba who will act as guarantor for their stay.

    Translate »